12088 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12088 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 25/ /
Acct#
6084
Owner
BREWSTER, FAYE SMILEY BRAZZLE
Total Market Value
$520,300
Appraisal
$520,300
PID
5706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRINGS PF 1/131
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWSTER, FAYE SMILEY BRAZZLE
Address12088 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5106
Sale Price$306,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6275/1
Sale Date10/24/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREWSTER, FAYE SMILEY BRAZZLE $306,00016275/10110/24/2016160006275
WILMINGTON TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$244,00011383/10503/14/2016160001383
CHILDREY, JOHN W JR ESTATE$01224/0 07/17/2013224
CHILDREY, JOHN W JR$369,50019378/0 08/30/20069378
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$150,00015216/0 05/05/20055216
YANCEY, SUSAN LYNNE$18,0000366/427 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $363,546
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1566
Fin Basement Area801
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,566 0
DCKDeck 912 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,154 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED256.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$324,600$140,700$465,300
2023$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$197,700$110,800$308,500
2018$197,700$110,800$308,500
2018$197,700$110,800$308,500
2018$197,700$110,800$308,500
2017$197,700$110,800$308,500
2017$197,700$110,800$308,500
2017$193,600$110,800$304,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
2025$342,200$178,100$520,300
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2024$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$333,000$140,700$473,700
2023$324,600$140,700$465,300
2023$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2022$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2021$250,100$125,700$375,800
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2020$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$229,900$114,100$344,000
2019$197,700$110,800$308,500
2018$197,700$110,800$308,500
2018$197,700$110,800$308,500
2018$197,700$110,800$308,500
2017$197,700$110,800$308,500
2017$197,700$110,800$308,500
2017$193,600$110,800$304,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 25/ / Location : 12088 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps