2429 EDWARD KING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2429 EDWARD KING LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
6093
Owner
JEFFRIES, JOHN H ET AL
Total Market Value
$144,700
Appraisal
$144,700
PID
5714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAVE SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFRIES, JOHN H ET AL
Address2429 EDWARD KING LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1820
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 383/622
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFRIES, JOHN H ET AL$00383/622 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 444
Replacement Cost: $49,451
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 444 444
   444 444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$19,400$60,000$79,400
2018$19,400$60,000$79,400
2018$19,400$60,000$79,400
2018$19,400$60,000$79,400
2017$19,400$60,000$79,400
2017$19,400$60,000$79,400
2017$19,400$60,000$79,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
2025$29,700$115,000$144,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2024$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$29,700$100,000$129,700
2023$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2022$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2021$21,800$75,000$96,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2020$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$21,100$61,700$82,800
2019$19,400$60,000$79,400
2018$19,400$60,000$79,400
2018$19,400$60,000$79,400
2018$19,400$60,000$79,400
2017$19,400$60,000$79,400
2017$19,400$60,000$79,400
2017$19,400$60,000$79,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 39/ B / Location : 2429 EDWARD KING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps