1125 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1125 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 3/ E 6/ /
Acct#
6094
Owner
SOUDER, BRENDA JEAN
Total Market Value
$330,100
Appraisal
$330,100
PID
5715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 6 BLOCK E SEC 4A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUDER, BRENDA JEAN
Address1125 HIDEN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4717/1
Sale Date02/05/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUDER, BRENDA JEAN $014717/10402/05/2017100004717
SOUDER, CLYDE L LER$014717/0 09/10/20104717
SOUDER, CLYDE L ET UX$90,0000425/401 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $276,979
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
COVCovered Patio 168 0
   1,589 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$10,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$134,600$45,800$180,400
2018$134,600$45,800$180,400
2018$134,600$45,800$180,400
2018$134,600$45,800$180,400
2017$134,600$45,800$180,400
2017$134,600$45,800$180,400
2017$134,600$45,800$180,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
2025$221,700$108,400$330,100
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2024$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$213,600$74,700$288,300
2023$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2022$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2021$158,100$65,300$223,400
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2020$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$152,300$53,900$206,200
2019$134,600$45,800$180,400
2018$134,600$45,800$180,400
2018$134,600$45,800$180,400
2018$134,600$45,800$180,400
2017$134,600$45,800$180,400
2017$134,600$45,800$180,400
2017$134,600$45,800$180,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 3/ E 6/ / Location : 1125 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps