24102 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24102 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 45/ /
Acct#
6097
Owner
MCMANAMAN, MAX D ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,100
Appraisal
$515,100
PID
5718
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADDENS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMANAMAN, MAX D ET UX
Address24102 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2343
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4591/1
Sale Date08/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMANAMAN, MAX D ET UX$385,00014591/10108/23/2017170004591
DEPUY, ARTHUR JEFFREY ET UX$196,00012038/0 02/27/20032038
DWYER, RICHARD H$137,00038429/0 10/11/20028429
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$60,00005070/0 06/24/20025070
JEFFRIES, WESLEY ET ALS$60000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $353,607
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area1356
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
DCKDeck 370 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,798 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$230,000$81,900$311,900
2018$230,000$81,900$311,900
2018$230,000$81,900$311,900
2018$230,000$81,900$311,900
2017$230,000$81,900$311,900
2017$182,400$81,900$264,300
2017$182,400$81,900$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
2025$377,100$138,000$515,100
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2024$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$354,800$101,700$456,500
2023$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2022$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2021$287,300$91,700$379,000
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2020$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$263,000$81,900$344,900
2019$230,000$81,900$311,900
2018$230,000$81,900$311,900
2018$230,000$81,900$311,900
2018$230,000$81,900$311,900
2017$230,000$81,900$311,900
2017$182,400$81,900$264,300
2017$182,400$81,900$264,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 45/ / Location : 24102 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps