20014 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20014 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
6099
Owner
FINCHAM, MICHAEL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,200
Appraisal
$347,200
PID
5720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST-LOT 4 S-V LG PLAT BK 3/21
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, MICHAEL S ET UX
Address20014 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$102,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 529/115
Sale Date05/10/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, MICHAEL S ET UX$102,0000529/115 05/10/19940
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$00520/488 01/19/19940
BROWN, ROBERT J$22,5000484/655 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $274,469
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,560 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$129,100$65,000$194,100
2018$129,100$65,000$194,100
2018$129,100$65,000$194,100
2018$129,100$65,000$194,100
2017$129,100$65,000$194,100
2017$129,100$65,000$194,100
2017$129,100$65,000$194,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
2025$242,300$104,900$347,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2024$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$233,300$79,900$313,200
2023$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2022$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2021$173,800$79,900$253,700
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2020$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$160,600$68,300$228,900
2019$129,100$65,000$194,100
2018$129,100$65,000$194,100
2018$129,100$65,000$194,100
2018$129,100$65,000$194,100
2017$129,100$65,000$194,100
2017$129,100$65,000$194,100
2017$129,100$65,000$194,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 20014 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps