17167 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17167 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 1/ 1 103/ /
Acct#
6100
Owner
ANDRADE RAMIREZ, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
5721
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MINERAL SPRINGS LOT 103 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE RAMIREZ, DAVID ET UX
Address17167 N MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7941
Sale Price$279,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2788/1
Sale Date07/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDRADE RAMIREZ, DAVID ET UX $279,00012788/10107/10/2023230002788
WILKIE, IAN M ET AL$184,90014639/10108/25/2017170004639
CARLSON, JUSTIN T ET UX$165,00011052/10102/26/2016160001052
MOY, ALAN $125,00013979/10107/22/2015150003979
COMER, KATHERINE G$115,0001171/0 01/08/2010171
GENUINE RISK LLC$90,00016390/0 10/27/20096390
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$120,00016359/0 10/27/20096359
GREENE, ROBERT J ET UX$179,50015624/0 06/02/20045624
FOLLIN, DESSIE M$125,00017427/0 07/08/20037427
SMITH, STEVE A JR ET AL$78,0001575/0 01/21/2003575

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $211,083
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 348 0
   2,268 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2023$175,300$75,300$250,600
2023$175,300$75,300$250,600
2023$172,800$75,300$248,100
2023$172,800$75,300$248,100
2023$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$87,800$55,400$143,200
2018$87,800$55,400$143,200
2018$87,800$55,400$143,200
2018$87,800$55,400$143,200
2017$87,800$55,400$143,200
2017$77,600$55,400$133,000
2017$77,600$55,400$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
2025$186,200$110,300$296,500
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2024$175,300$75,300$250,600
2023$175,300$75,300$250,600
2023$175,300$75,300$250,600
2023$172,800$75,300$248,100
2023$172,800$75,300$248,100
2023$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2022$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2021$124,300$70,300$194,600
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2020$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$113,000$58,700$171,700
2019$87,800$55,400$143,200
2018$87,800$55,400$143,200
2018$87,800$55,400$143,200
2018$87,800$55,400$143,200
2017$87,800$55,400$143,200
2017$77,600$55,400$133,000
2017$77,600$55,400$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 1/ 1 103/ / Location : 17167 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps