2124 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2124 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ C 7/ /
Acct#
6101
Owner
BEDWELL, DONNA B
Total Market Value
$319,500
Appraisal
$319,500
PID
5722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 7 BLK C SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEDWELL, DONNA B
Address2124 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4026
Sale Price$216,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2933/1
Sale Date05/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEDWELL, DONNA B$216,00012933/10105/31/2018180002933
WYNHAM, GARRETT LEVI ET UX$125,00013287/0 06/25/20103287
JENKINS, BENJAMIN R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $304,485
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
CPTCarport 390 0
PTOPatio 144 0
STGStorage 73 0
   1,857 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$150,100$51,000$201,100
2018$134,400$51,000$185,400
2018$134,400$51,000$185,400
2018$134,400$51,000$185,400
2017$134,400$51,000$185,400
2017$134,400$51,000$185,400
2017$134,400$51,000$185,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
2025$222,800$96,700$319,500
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2024$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2023$214,700$77,900$292,600
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2022$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2021$165,900$66,500$232,400
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2020$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$157,600$51,000$208,600
2019$150,100$51,000$201,100
2018$134,400$51,000$185,400
2018$134,400$51,000$185,400
2018$134,400$51,000$185,400
2017$134,400$51,000$185,400
2017$134,400$51,000$185,400
2017$134,400$51,000$185,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ C 7/ / Location : 2124 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps