11354 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11354 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
6104
Owner
PECKHAUS, MARK J
Total Market Value
$365,100
Appraisal
$365,100
PID
5725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11350 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
11352 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPECKHAUS, MARK J
Address11354 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5880
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4511/1
Sale Date07/15/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PECKHAUS, MARK J $014511/10207/15/2022220004511
BELVOIR SALVAGE LLC$014500/20210/13/2016 
PECK TOWN LLC$264,00014500/10108/12/2015150004500
COMPTON, DAVID W$210,00013806/0 04/11/20033806
BATES INCORPORATED ET ALS$01591/755 10/02/19960
JENKINS, OLIVE W LER$00537/93 08/26/19940
JENKINS, BERNARD R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $201,668
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
DCKDeck 96 0
   996 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1120.00 UNITS$17,8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2019$121,400$119,700$241,100
2019$14,800$119,700$134,500
2019$14,800$119,700$134,500
2019$14,800$119,700$134,500
2019$14,800$116,400$131,200
2018$14,800$116,400$131,200
2018$14,800$116,400$131,200
2018$14,800$116,400$131,200
2017$14,800$116,400$131,200
2017$14,800$116,400$131,200
2017$14,800$116,400$131,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
2025$180,700$184,400$365,100
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2024$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$177,300$136,300$313,600
2023$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2022$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2021$130,200$131,300$261,500
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2020$121,400$119,700$241,100
2019$121,400$119,700$241,100
2019$14,800$119,700$134,500
2019$14,800$119,700$134,500
2019$14,800$119,700$134,500
2019$14,800$116,400$131,200
2018$14,800$116,400$131,200
2018$14,800$116,400$131,200
2018$14,800$116,400$131,200
2017$14,800$116,400$131,200
2017$14,800$116,400$131,200
2017$14,800$116,400$131,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 12/ A / Location : 11354 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps