20349 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20349 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
6107
Owner
JENKINS, BILLY ET UX
Total Market Value
$339,400
Appraisal
$339,400
PID
5728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BILLY ET UX
Address20349 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0321/52
Sale Date12/23/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BILLY ET UX$000321/52 12/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $304,973
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
GARGarage 275 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,015 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C400.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$138,800$60,300$199,100
2018$138,800$60,300$199,100
2018$138,800$60,300$199,100
2018$138,800$60,300$199,100
2017$138,800$60,300$199,100
2017$138,800$60,300$199,100
2017$138,800$60,300$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
2025$239,200$100,200$339,400
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2024$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$228,600$75,200$303,800
2023$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2022$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2021$173,100$75,200$248,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2020$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$163,700$63,600$227,300
2019$138,800$60,300$199,100
2018$138,800$60,300$199,100
2018$138,800$60,300$199,100
2018$138,800$60,300$199,100
2017$138,800$60,300$199,100
2017$138,800$60,300$199,100
2017$138,800$60,300$199,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 38/ B / Location : 20349 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps