13044 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13044 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 26/ D /
Acct#
608
Owner
MARTIN, TIMOTHY J II
Total Market Value
$263,600
Appraisal
$263,600
PID
573
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, TIMOTHY J II
Address13044 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5249
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6117/1
Sale Date12/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, TIMOTHY J II$25,00016117/10112/06/2018180006117
SCOGGINS, TINA L ET AL$0143/0 02/25/201343
BAYNE, CHARLES H SR$004374/0 05/29/20024374
BAYNE, CATHERINE H$00205/374 09/05/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $171,821
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 224 224
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,088 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK168.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$51,100$58,400$109,500
2019$47,200$55,100$102,300
2018$47,200$55,100$102,300
2018$47,200$55,100$102,300
2018$47,200$55,100$102,300
2017$47,200$55,100$102,300
2017$47,200$55,100$102,300
2017$47,200$55,100$102,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
2025$148,600$115,000$263,600
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2024$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$149,400$85,000$234,400
2023$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2022$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2021$111,800$70,000$181,800
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2020$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$100,500$58,400$158,900
2019$51,100$58,400$109,500
2019$47,200$55,100$102,300
2018$47,200$55,100$102,300
2018$47,200$55,100$102,300
2018$47,200$55,100$102,300
2017$47,200$55,100$102,300
2017$47,200$55,100$102,300
2017$47,200$55,100$102,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 26/ D / Location : 13044 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps