11057 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11057 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 58/ C /
Acct#
6109
Owner
JENKINS, BETTY JO
Total Market Value
$396,700
Appraisal
$396,700
PID
5730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BETTY JO
Address11057 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2639
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 332/566
Sale Date10/16/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BETTY JO$01332/5660410/16/2024 
JENKINS, BILLY R JR ET UX$7,50000332/566 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $320,639
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
DCKDeck 281 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   2,465 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2020$182,500$62,700$245,200
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$161,600$59,400$221,000
2018$161,600$59,400$221,000
2018$161,600$59,400$221,000
2018$161,600$59,400$221,000
2017$161,600$59,400$221,000
2017$161,600$59,400$221,000
2017$161,600$59,400$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
2025$277,400$119,300$396,700
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2024$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$263,800$89,300$353,100
2023$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2022$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2021$192,700$74,300$267,000
2020$182,500$62,700$245,200
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2020$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$181,000$62,700$243,700
2019$161,600$59,400$221,000
2018$161,600$59,400$221,000
2018$161,600$59,400$221,000
2018$161,600$59,400$221,000
2017$161,600$59,400$221,000
2017$161,600$59,400$221,000
2017$161,600$59,400$221,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 58/ C / Location : 11057 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps