15459 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15459 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 55/ A1 /
Acct#
6110
Owner
JENKINS, BOBBY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,700
Appraisal
$336,700
PID
5731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BOBBY J ET UX
Address15459 JONAS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$200
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 245/419
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BOBBY J ET UX$2000245/419 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $278,937
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1229
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
BSMBasement 1,229 0
DCKDeck 392 0
   2,850 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$125,300$54,000$179,300
2018$125,300$54,000$179,300
2018$125,300$54,000$179,300
2018$125,300$54,000$179,300
2017$125,300$54,000$179,300
2017$125,300$54,000$179,300
2017$125,300$54,000$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
2025$226,700$110,000$336,700
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2024$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$219,600$85,000$304,600
2023$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2022$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2021$166,300$75,000$241,300
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2020$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$153,700$65,000$218,700
2019$125,300$54,000$179,300
2018$125,300$54,000$179,300
2018$125,300$54,000$179,300
2018$125,300$54,000$179,300
2017$125,300$54,000$179,300
2017$125,300$54,000$179,300
2017$125,300$54,000$179,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 55/ A1 / Location : 15459 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps