16328 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16328 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 37/ /
Acct#
6112
Owner
JENKINS, JOYCE A
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
5733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACK HILL LOT 1 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOYCE A
Address16328 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$3,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 250/382
Sale Date01/01/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOYCE A$3,0000250/382 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $228,731
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 350 0
   1,358 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$95,300$75,000$170,300
2018$95,300$75,000$170,300
2018$95,300$75,000$170,300
2018$95,300$75,000$170,300
2017$95,300$75,000$170,300
2017$95,300$75,000$170,300
2017$95,300$75,000$170,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
2025$174,600$130,000$304,600
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2024$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$171,700$115,000$286,700
2023$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2022$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2021$123,500$90,000$213,500
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2020$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$121,200$76,700$197,900
2019$95,300$75,000$170,300
2018$95,300$75,000$170,300
2018$95,300$75,000$170,300
2018$95,300$75,000$170,300
2017$95,300$75,000$170,300
2017$95,300$75,000$170,300
2017$95,300$75,000$170,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 37/ / Location : 16328 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps