1852 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1852 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
6113
Owner
PHAM, THUY DU
Total Market Value
$233,100
Appraisal
$233,100
PID
5734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ. SUB.DIV. LOT 33 SECT I 2156 SQ.FT.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM, THUY DU
Address1852 PICADILLY CIRCUS
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4082
Sale Price$103,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5774/1
Sale Date10/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHAM, THUY DU$103,00015774/10110/08/2015150005774
WINNING, BRUCE W ET UX$197,00015646/0 05/23/20065646
MCCARTHY, ROBERT ET UX$131,00018617/0 08/12/20048617
LAWSON, JEANNIE ET VIR$65,00018412/0 07/30/20038412
BLEVINS, JOEL ET UX$50,0000358/402 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $196,593
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
   1,716 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2022$162,300$55,000$217,300
2022$122,800$35,200$158,000
2022$122,800$35,200$158,000
2022$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$97,100$21,000$118,100
2018$97,100$21,000$118,100
2018$97,100$21,000$118,100
2018$97,100$21,000$118,100
2017$97,100$21,000$118,100
2017$97,100$21,000$118,100
2017$97,100$21,000$118,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
2025$169,100$64,000$233,100
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2024$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2023$162,300$55,000$217,300
2022$162,300$55,000$217,300
2022$122,800$35,200$158,000
2022$122,800$35,200$158,000
2022$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2021$122,800$35,200$158,000
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2020$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$106,200$28,500$134,700
2019$97,100$21,000$118,100
2018$97,100$21,000$118,100
2018$97,100$21,000$118,100
2018$97,100$21,000$118,100
2017$97,100$21,000$118,100
2017$97,100$21,000$118,100
2017$97,100$21,000$118,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 33/ / Location : 1852 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps