GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 57/ E /
Acct#
6115
Owner
COLI, SUSAN ELAINE CARPENTER
Total Market Value
$152,800
Appraisal
$152,800
PID
5736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT LOT A PLAT CAB 2/164
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLI, SUSAN ELAINE CARPENTER
Address319 MOUNTAINEERS WAY
EMMITSBURG, MD 21727-9234
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1761/
Sale Date04/23/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLI, SUSAN ELAINE CARPENTER$011761/ 0204/23/2014140001761
CARPENTER, ELIZABETH M$03437/257 11/25/20030
CARPENTER, J GARNETT ET UX$32,0000437/257 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$6,5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$1,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED48.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$82,600$92,900
2018$10,300$82,600$92,900
2018$10,300$82,600$92,900
2018$10,300$82,600$92,900
2017$10,300$82,600$92,900
2017$10,300$82,600$92,900
2017$10,300$82,600$92,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
2025$10,300$142,500$152,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2024$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$102,500$112,800
2023$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2022$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2021$10,300$97,500$107,800
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2020$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$85,900$96,200
2019$10,300$82,600$92,900
2018$10,300$82,600$92,900
2018$10,300$82,600$92,900
2018$10,300$82,600$92,900
2017$10,300$82,600$92,900
2017$10,300$82,600$92,900
2017$10,300$82,600$92,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 57/ E / Location : GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps