7110 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7110 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 5/ /
Acct#
6116
Owner
JENKINS, BRYANT RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,100
Appraisal
$322,100
PID
5737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB BLOCK B LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRYANT RONALD ET UX
Address15490 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1979
Sale Price$29,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRYANT RONALD ET UX$29,50000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $281,453
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,000 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
PTOPatio 468 0
   2,821 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$6001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME300.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$107,000$69,100$176,100
2018$107,000$69,100$176,100
2018$107,000$69,100$176,100
2018$107,000$69,100$176,100
2017$107,000$69,100$176,100
2017$107,000$69,100$176,100
2017$107,000$69,100$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
2025$206,600$115,500$322,100
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2024$200,800$80,500$281,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$200,800$83,500$284,300
2023$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2022$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2021$150,400$77,800$228,200
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2020$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$131,600$73,400$205,000
2019$107,000$69,100$176,100
2018$107,000$69,100$176,100
2018$107,000$69,100$176,100
2018$107,000$69,100$176,100
2017$107,000$69,100$176,100
2017$107,000$69,100$176,100
2017$107,000$69,100$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 5/ / Location : 7110 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps