16467 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16467 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ B2 /
Acct#
6118
Owner
EJZE, KENNETH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
5739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEJZE, KENNETH W ET UX
Address16467 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10252/0
Sale Date09/24/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EJZE, KENNETH W ET UX$0110252/0 09/24/200410252
EJZE, KENNETH W$73,0000514/433 10/29/19930
ALBERT, PETER J ET AL$57,00000372/306 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $279,278
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
CRLCrawl Space 1,392 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
TDKTrex Deck 562 0
   3,374 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
2024$261,100$77,800$338,900
2024$261,100$77,800$338,900
2024$255,200$77,800$333,000
2024$255,200$77,800$333,000
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$86,300$57,900$144,200
2018$86,300$57,900$144,200
2018$86,300$57,900$144,200
2018$86,300$57,900$144,200
2017$86,300$57,900$144,200
2017$86,300$57,900$144,200
2017$86,300$57,900$144,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
2025$277,700$112,800$390,500
2024$261,100$77,800$338,900
2024$261,100$77,800$338,900
2024$255,200$77,800$333,000
2024$255,200$77,800$333,000
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$182,400$77,800$260,200
2023$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2022$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2021$130,500$72,800$203,300
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2020$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$111,700$61,200$172,900
2019$86,300$57,900$144,200
2018$86,300$57,900$144,200
2018$86,300$57,900$144,200
2018$86,300$57,900$144,200
2017$86,300$57,900$144,200
2017$86,300$57,900$144,200
2017$86,300$57,900$144,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ B2 / Location : 16467 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps