19211 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19211 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
609
Owner
PRICE, JASON RAY
Total Market Value
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS LOT 6 PLAT DB 391/213
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, JASON RAY
Address19211 ROLLING HILLS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8342
Sale Price$441,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2870/1
Sale Date07/13/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, JASON RAY$441,00012870/10107/13/2023230002870
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1011343/10104/06/2023230001343
PROFESSIONAL FORECLOSURE CORPORATION OF VIRGINIA$439,82416298/10511/09/2022220006298
ROWZIE, RICHARD ET UX $393,00010564/10101/28/2020200000564
ORSI, JOSEPH V III ET UX$283,900110942/0 09/25/200310942
MEADS, THOMAS E ET UX$195,0001616/317 08/06/19970
SNEAD, JAMES D ET UX$00466/267 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $434,584
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,078 1,078
CRLCrawl Space 1,384 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTBBrick Patio 252 0
   4,642 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2023$372,300$102,100$474,400
2023$372,300$102,100$474,400
2023$371,500$102,100$473,600
2023$371,500$102,100$473,600
2023$371,500$102,100$473,600
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$187,900$72,200$260,100
2018$187,900$72,200$260,100
2018$187,900$72,200$260,100
2018$187,900$72,200$260,100
2017$187,900$72,200$260,100
2017$187,900$72,200$260,100
2017$187,900$72,200$260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
2025$400,300$133,400$533,700
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2024$372,300$102,100$474,400
2023$372,300$102,100$474,400
2023$372,300$102,100$474,400
2023$371,500$102,100$473,600
2023$371,500$102,100$473,600
2023$371,500$102,100$473,600
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2022$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2021$275,100$102,100$377,200
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2020$258,000$75,500$333,500
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$199,300$75,500$274,800
2019$187,900$72,200$260,100
2018$187,900$72,200$260,100
2018$187,900$72,200$260,100
2018$187,900$72,200$260,100
2017$187,900$72,200$260,100
2017$187,900$72,200$260,100
2017$187,900$72,200$260,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 6/ / Location : 19211 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps