18215 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18215 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
6120
Owner
JENKINS, OLIVE O
Total Market Value
$257,200
Appraisal
$257,200
PID
5740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB 14 TRACT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, OLIVE O
Address18215 BRANDY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4554
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0204/1
Sale Date09/10/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, OLIVE O $020204/10409/10/2019190000204
JENKINS, CHARLES M ET UX$00248/339 01/07/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $274,065
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
DCKDeck 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
GARGarage 476 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,226 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$98,200$41,600$139,800
2018$98,200$41,600$139,800
2018$98,200$41,600$139,800
2018$98,200$41,600$139,800
2017$98,200$41,600$139,800
2017$98,200$41,600$139,800
2017$98,200$41,600$139,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
2025$185,200$72,000$257,200
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2024$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$176,400$62,500$238,900
2023$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2022$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2021$131,700$52,900$184,600
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2020$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$121,700$41,600$163,300
2019$98,200$41,600$139,800
2018$98,200$41,600$139,800
2018$98,200$41,600$139,800
2018$98,200$41,600$139,800
2017$98,200$41,600$139,800
2017$98,200$41,600$139,800
2017$98,200$41,600$139,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 18215 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps