1130 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1130 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 29/ /
Acct#
610
Owner
HUANG, MUDI
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$320,700
PID
575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 29 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, MUDI
Address1491 CHESTERFIELD RD

LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-313
Sale Price$308,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3542/1
Sale Date08/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, MUDI $308,00013542/10108/28/2023230003542
PECHTIMALDJIAN, EVAN HALL$230,00010806/10101/26/2021210000806
JENISH, TIMOTHY R ET UX$140,00010918/10103/01/2019190000918
LINDSAY, JAMES RANDOLPH $010083/10305/07/2018180000083
LINDSAY, RITA F$01155/0 10/19/2005155
LINDSAY, S W ET UX$77,5001610/34 05/27/19970
BAYNE, DOUGLAS D$01610/31 05/27/19970
BAYNE, DOUGLAS D ET AL$01547/616 01/31/19950
BAYNE, ETTA MAE$0065/150 02/22/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $273,589
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
CRLCrawl Space 1,363 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
TDKTrex Deck 150 0
   2,971 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2023$202,500$75,100$277,600
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2022$147,400$65,700$213,100
2022$147,400$65,700$213,100
2022$147,400$65,700$213,100
2022$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$96,200$46,300$142,500
2018$96,200$46,300$142,500
2018$96,200$46,300$142,500
2018$96,200$46,300$142,500
2017$96,200$46,300$142,500
2017$96,200$46,300$142,500
2017$96,200$46,300$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2024$202,500$75,100$277,600
2023$202,500$75,100$277,600
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2023$202,300$75,100$277,400
2022$147,400$65,700$213,100
2022$147,400$65,700$213,100
2022$147,400$65,700$213,100
2022$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2021$125,300$65,700$191,000
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2020$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$112,600$54,500$167,100
2019$96,200$46,300$142,500
2018$96,200$46,300$142,500
2018$96,200$46,300$142,500
2018$96,200$46,300$142,500
2017$96,200$46,300$142,500
2017$96,200$46,300$142,500
2017$96,200$46,300$142,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 29/ / Location : 1130 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps