110 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L1 2/ /
Acct#
6133
Owner
BABY JIMS LLC
Total Market Value
$61,500
Appraisal
$61,500
PID
5753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST LOT 2 (BLA PLAT INST# 250000856)
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBABY JIMS LLC
Address115 E LAKE DR
ANNAPOLIS, MD 21403-4443
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0856/1
Sale Date02/28/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BABY JIMS LLC $020856/10202/28/2025250000856
BABY JIMS LLC$146,00011526/10103/22/2016160001526
JENKINS, PAULINE F$03321/00310/31/2012120000321
JENKINS, COLLIS CLIFFORD JR$00207/580 12/08/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2023$1,500$60,000$61,500
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$111,900$60,000$171,900
2018$111,900$60,000$171,900
2018$111,900$60,000$171,900
2018$111,900$60,000$171,900
2017$111,900$60,000$171,900
2017$111,900$60,000$171,900
2017$111,900$60,000$171,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
2025$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2024$1,500$60,000$61,500
2023$1,500$60,000$61,500
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2023$181,100$60,000$241,100
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2022$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2021$131,600$60,000$191,600
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2020$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$119,100$60,000$179,100
2019$111,900$60,000$171,900
2018$111,900$60,000$171,900
2018$111,900$60,000$171,900
2018$111,900$60,000$171,900
2017$111,900$60,000$171,900
2017$111,900$60,000$171,900
2017$111,900$60,000$171,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L1 2/ / Location : 110 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps