13582 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13582 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 6/ /
Acct#
6135
Owner
JENKINS, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$316,700
Appraisal
$316,700
PID
5755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RANDLE RIDGE ESTS LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DAVID L ET UX
Address13582 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3523/0
Sale Date04/19/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DAVID L ET UX$013523/0 04/19/20073523
JENKINS, DAVID L$37,0000291/361 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $268,850
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   1,624 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL560.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2021$148,500$57,800$206,300
2021$133,300$57,800$191,100
2021$133,300$57,800$191,100
2021$133,300$57,800$191,100
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$96,200$41,700$137,900
2018$96,200$41,700$137,900
2018$96,200$41,700$137,900
2018$96,200$41,700$137,900
2017$96,200$41,700$137,900
2017$96,200$41,700$137,900
2017$96,200$41,700$137,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
2025$211,100$105,600$316,700
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2024$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$204,200$72,100$276,300
2023$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2022$148,500$57,800$206,300
2021$148,500$57,800$206,300
2021$133,300$57,800$191,100
2021$133,300$57,800$191,100
2021$133,300$57,800$191,100
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2020$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$120,800$53,600$174,400
2019$96,200$41,700$137,900
2018$96,200$41,700$137,900
2018$96,200$41,700$137,900
2018$96,200$41,700$137,900
2017$96,200$41,700$137,900
2017$96,200$41,700$137,900
2017$96,200$41,700$137,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 6/ / Location : 13582 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps