19391 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19391 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ E 1/ 141/ /
Acct#
6137
Owner
JENKINS, DAVID R ET UX
Total Market Value
$291,100
Appraisal
$291,100
PID
5757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM WOODS LOT 141
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DAVID R ET UX
Address19391 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DAVID R ET UX$25,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $217,332
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 384 0
   1,392 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$7,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$16,9001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$100,000$55,100$155,100
2017$100,000$55,100$155,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
2025$196,100$95,000$291,100
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2024$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$181,700$70,000$251,700
2023$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2022$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2021$132,500$70,000$202,500
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2020$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$126,400$58,400$184,800
2019$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$100,000$55,100$155,100
2017$100,000$55,100$155,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ E 1/ 141/ / Location : 19391 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps