7505 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7505 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 25/ A2 /
Acct#
6138
Owner
MONTIEL MUNIZ, CESAR
Total Market Value
$316,700
Appraisal
$316,700
PID
5758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTIEL MUNIZ, CESAR
Address7505 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7437
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4091/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTIEL MUNIZ, CESAR $305,00014091/10104/30/2021210004091
RECTOR, AMANDA L ET AL$135,00014883/0 09/30/20114883
WYETT-FINNEY, KATHI$125,00013629/0 06/19/20013629
JENKINS, DON M ET UX$2,7800306/651 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $263,714
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area621
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,772 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK200.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$123,500$56,200$179,700
2018$123,500$56,200$179,700
2018$123,500$56,200$179,700
2018$123,500$56,200$179,700
2017$123,500$56,200$179,700
2017$123,500$56,200$179,700
2017$123,500$56,200$179,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
2025$220,600$96,100$316,700
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2024$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$210,700$71,100$281,800
2023$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2022$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2021$159,600$71,100$230,700
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2020$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$147,700$59,500$207,200
2019$123,500$56,200$179,700
2018$123,500$56,200$179,700
2018$123,500$56,200$179,700
2018$123,500$56,200$179,700
2017$123,500$56,200$179,700
2017$123,500$56,200$179,700
2017$123,500$56,200$179,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 25/ A2 / Location : 7505 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps