11017 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11017 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 147/ J /
Acct#
611
Owner
MARKS, MELISSA A ADM
Total Market Value
$305,800
Appraisal
$305,800
PID
576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SMOKETOWN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, MELISSA A ADM
Address11017 CHERRY HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5818
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0073/1
Sale Date04/05/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKS, MELISSA A ADM$010073/10304/05/2022220000073
BAYNE, WILLIAM R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $266,222
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area800
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 800 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,576 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$108,900$45,200$154,100
2018$108,900$45,200$154,100
2018$108,900$45,200$154,100
2018$108,900$45,200$154,100
2017$108,900$45,200$154,100
2017$108,900$45,200$154,100
2017$108,900$45,200$154,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
2025$195,800$110,000$305,800
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2024$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$193,200$75,000$268,200
2023$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2022$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2021$142,200$60,000$202,200
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2020$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$132,600$58,400$191,000
2019$108,900$45,200$154,100
2018$108,900$45,200$154,100
2018$108,900$45,200$154,100
2018$108,900$45,200$154,100
2017$108,900$45,200$154,100
2017$108,900$45,200$154,100
2017$108,900$45,200$154,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 147/ J / Location : 11017 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps