9078 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9078 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 133/ /
Acct#
6140
Owner
JENKINS, DONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$457,500
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
5760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 133, SECTION II 70,662 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DONALD L ET UX
Address9078 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7901
Sale Price$42,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 315/157
Sale Date04/18/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DONALD L ET UX$42,5000315/157 04/18/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $434,381
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CPTCarport 280 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   3,580 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$11,1001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$197,400$60,400$257,800
2018$197,400$60,400$257,800
2018$197,400$60,400$257,800
2018$197,400$60,400$257,800
2017$197,400$60,400$257,800
2017$197,400$60,400$257,800
2017$197,400$60,400$257,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
2025$342,200$115,300$457,500
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2024$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$326,800$80,300$407,100
2023$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2022$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2021$241,400$75,300$316,700
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2020$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$219,500$63,700$283,200
2019$197,400$60,400$257,800
2018$197,400$60,400$257,800
2018$197,400$60,400$257,800
2018$197,400$60,400$257,800
2017$197,400$60,400$257,800
2017$197,400$60,400$257,800
2017$197,400$60,400$257,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 133/ / Location : 9078 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps