1321 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1321 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 33/ /
Acct#
6141
Owner
KIM, KYU HONG ET UX
Total Market Value
$156,400
Appraisal
$156,400
PID
5761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT WEST AND ADJ TO P E JENKINS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM, KYU HONG ET UX
Address1325 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1319
Sale Price$72,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3492/0
Sale Date07/07/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIM, KYU HONG ET UX$72,00013492/0 07/07/20103492
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$40,0001623/595 10/27/19970
JENKINS, KATIE E$010/0 10/03/19970
JENKINS, DOROTHY DODSON$00308/542 03/19/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $112,486
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   1,164 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$23,300$55,000$78,300
2018$23,300$55,000$78,300
2018$23,300$55,000$78,300
2018$23,300$55,000$78,300
2017$23,300$55,000$78,300
2017$23,300$55,000$78,300
2017$23,300$55,000$78,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
2025$51,700$104,700$156,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2024$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$50,800$71,600$122,400
2023$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2022$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2021$37,700$57,400$95,100
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2020$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$25,300$55,000$80,300
2019$23,300$55,000$78,300
2018$23,300$55,000$78,300
2018$23,300$55,000$78,300
2018$23,300$55,000$78,300
2017$23,300$55,000$78,300
2017$23,300$55,000$78,300
2017$23,300$55,000$78,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 33/ / Location : 1321 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps