18019 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18019 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
6145
Owner
CONSTABLE, ANTHONY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$352,000
Appraisal
$352,000
PID
5765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSTABLE, ANTHONY J ET AL
Address9822 BOUNTIFUL WAY

MIDLAND , VA 22728-1752
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2538/1
Sale Date03/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONSTABLE, ANTHONY J ET AL $310,00012538/10103/18/2021210002538
KIRBY, REGINA B ET AL$011483/0 03/16/20121483
KIRBY, REGINA B$190,00015066/0 05/18/20045066
JENKINS, EARL B ET UX$45,0000311/263 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $340,151
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1396
Fin Basement Area50
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement 1,396 0
DCKDeck 204 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 384 0
   3,444 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2021$165,300$83,200$248,500
2021$165,300$83,200$248,500
2021$176,800$83,200$260,000
2021$176,800$83,200$260,000
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$145,400$68,200$213,600
2018$145,400$68,200$213,600
2018$145,400$68,200$213,600
2018$145,400$68,200$213,600
2017$145,400$68,200$213,600
2017$145,400$68,200$213,600
2017$145,400$68,200$213,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
2025$228,800$123,200$352,000
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2024$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$218,600$108,200$326,800
2023$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2022$165,300$83,200$248,500
2021$165,300$83,200$248,500
2021$165,300$83,200$248,500
2021$176,800$83,200$260,000
2021$176,800$83,200$260,000
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2020$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$173,200$69,900$243,100
2019$145,400$68,200$213,600
2018$145,400$68,200$213,600
2018$145,400$68,200$213,600
2018$145,400$68,200$213,600
2017$145,400$68,200$213,600
2017$145,400$68,200$213,600
2017$145,400$68,200$213,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 26/ C / Location : 18019 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps