7128 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7128 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
6146
Owner
JENKINS, PAMELA ECKENRODE
Total Market Value
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
5766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST LOT 15 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, PAMELA ECKENRODE
Address7128 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$7,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 447/591
Sale Date12/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, PAMELA ECKENRODE$7,5000447/591 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $257,870
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,576 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$120,500$58,200$178,700
2018$120,500$58,200$178,700
2018$120,500$58,200$178,700
2018$120,500$58,200$178,700
2017$120,500$58,200$178,700
2017$120,500$58,200$178,700
2017$120,500$58,200$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
2025$222,100$98,100$320,200
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2024$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$218,300$73,100$291,400
2023$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2022$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2021$162,500$73,100$235,600
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2020$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$149,600$61,500$211,100
2019$120,500$58,200$178,700
2018$120,500$58,200$178,700
2018$120,500$58,200$178,700
2018$120,500$58,200$178,700
2017$120,500$58,200$178,700
2017$120,500$58,200$178,700
2017$120,500$58,200$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 15/ / Location : 7128 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps