509 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 2/ /
Acct#
6151
Owner
CARLYSLE, ROBIN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$194,800
Appraisal
$194,800
PID
5770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A 15,184 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLYSLE, ROBIN WILLIAM
Address124 W MASON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0167/1
Sale Date07/21/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLYSLE, ROBIN WILLIAM$010167/10307/21/2016160000167
JENKINS, DOUGLAS H$01146/0 09/21/2006146
JENKINS, EUGENE H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 550
Replacement Cost: $32,397
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Single
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 550 550
DCKDeck 64 0
   614 550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$46,500$58,000
2018$11,500$46,500$58,000
2018$11,500$46,500$58,000
2018$11,500$46,500$58,000
2017$11,500$46,500$58,000
2017$11,500$46,500$58,000
2017$11,500$46,500$58,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
2025$19,000$175,800$194,800
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2024$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$17,000$128,400$145,400
2023$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2022$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2021$15,100$116,600$131,700
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2020$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$77,000$88,500
2019$11,500$46,500$58,000
2018$11,500$46,500$58,000
2018$11,500$46,500$58,000
2018$11,500$46,500$58,000
2017$11,500$46,500$58,000
2017$11,500$46,500$58,000
2017$11,500$46,500$58,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 2/ / Location : 509 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps