14117 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14117 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 39/ /
Acct#
6154
Owner
OLIVERA CHAVEZ, JUAN RAMON ET AL
Total Market Value
$401,100
Appraisal
$401,100
PID
5773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT DB 518/83
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVERA CHAVEZ, JUAN RAMON ET AL
Address14117 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5946
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10749/1
Sale Date12/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLIVERA CHAVEZ, JUAN RAMON ET AL $330,000110749/10112/14/2021210010749
BULLOCK, HARRY A JR$260,800113674/0 12/20/200413674
COOPER, CURTIS ET UX$124,00011169/0 02/10/20041169
COUGHLIN, JOHN ET UX$104,000111421/0 10/06/200311421
JENKINS, FLOYD W JR ET UX$60,0000327/724 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $312,489
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,047 1,047
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   2,665 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$124,700$49,500$174,200
2018$124,700$49,500$174,200
2018$124,700$49,500$174,200
2018$124,700$49,500$174,200
2017$124,700$49,500$174,200
2017$124,700$49,500$174,200
2017$124,700$49,500$174,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
2025$286,800$114,300$401,100
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2024$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$283,400$79,300$362,700
2023$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2022$209,300$64,300$273,600
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2021$133,500$64,300$197,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2020$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$128,100$62,700$190,800
2019$124,700$49,500$174,200
2018$124,700$49,500$174,200
2018$124,700$49,500$174,200
2018$124,700$49,500$174,200
2017$124,700$49,500$174,200
2017$124,700$49,500$174,200
2017$124,700$49,500$174,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 39/ / Location : 14117 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps