7055 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7055 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 1/ /
Acct#
6156
Owner
SCHLEGEL, WILLIAM D ET AL
Total Market Value
$393,500
Appraisal
$393,500
PID
5775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEGEL, WILLIAM D ET AL
Address7055 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2103
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4059/0
Sale Date07/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHLEGEL, WILLIAM D ET AL$105,00014059/0 07/06/20094059
MIDDLEBURG BANK$142,00011215/0 03/05/20091215
CREATIVE HOMES BY DESIGN LLC$95,00013802/0 04/30/20073802
ESPINOZA, CESAR AUGUSTO ET ALS$012/0 01/13/20032
JENKINS, FRANCES W$45,5000304/640 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $305,831
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area1033
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement 1,215 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,714 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$168,000$52,400$220,400
2018$168,000$52,400$220,400
2018$168,000$52,400$220,400
2018$168,000$52,400$220,400
2017$168,000$52,400$220,400
2017$168,000$52,400$220,400
2017$168,000$52,400$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
2025$285,700$107,800$393,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2024$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$285,000$73,500$358,500
2023$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2022$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2021$220,300$68,700$289,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2020$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$202,500$55,500$258,000
2019$168,000$52,400$220,400
2018$168,000$52,400$220,400
2018$168,000$52,400$220,400
2018$168,000$52,400$220,400
2017$168,000$52,400$220,400
2017$168,000$52,400$220,400
2017$168,000$52,400$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 1/ / Location : 7055 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps