15150 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15150 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 73/ I /
Acct#
6157
Owner
RANKIN, GARRICK J
Assessed Value
$454,400
Appraisal
$474,400
PID
5776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400$111,300$454,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN, GARRICK J
Address15150 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4251
Sale Price$293,800
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3263/1
Sale Date06/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANKIN, GARRICK J$293,80023263/10106/15/2016160003263
JENKINS, FRANKLIN KYLE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $431,531
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,352 2,352
BSMBasement 1,560 0
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 720 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
UATUnfinished Attic 360 0
   6,000 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$131,300
Clean & Green Value$111,300
Clean & Green Acres2.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT90.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800
2020$228,300$86,300$314,600
2020$175,200$86,300$261,500
2020$175,200$86,300$261,500
2020$175,200$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500
2019$148,500$86,300$234,800
2018$148,500$86,300$234,800
2018$148,500$86,300$234,800
2018$148,500$86,300$234,800
2017$148,500$86,300$234,800
2017$148,500$86,300$234,800
2017$148,500$86,300$234,800

Assessment
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400$111,300$454,400
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400$111,300$454,400
2025$343,100$131,300$474,400$111,300$454,400
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2024$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2023$326,300$106,300$432,600$86,400$412,700
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2022$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2021$249,500$96,300$345,800$76,300$325,800
2020$228,300$86,300$314,600$66,100$294,400
2020$175,200$86,300$261,500$66,100$241,300
2020$175,200$86,300$261,500$66,100$241,300
2020$175,200$86,300$261,500$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500$86,300$261,500
2019$175,200$86,300$261,500$86,300$261,500
2019$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800
2018$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800
2018$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800
2018$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800
2017$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800
2017$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800
2017$148,500$86,300$234,800$86,300$234,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 73/ I / Location : 15150 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps