14014 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14014 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 147/ G1 /
Acct#
6159
Owner
SANCHEZ, VICENTE ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,200
Appraisal
$327,200
PID
5778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 3/73
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, VICENTE ET UX
Address14014 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5851
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4570/1
Sale Date08/29/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, VICENTE ET UX $014570/10208/29/2019190004570
SANCHEZ, VICENTE ET AL$185,00014569/10108/29/2019190004569
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$156,12312081/10505/03/2019190002081
COOK, GAYLE HERRITT$0291/0 06/04/200291
COOK, JOHN ET UX$83,2000485/518 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $243,434
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,440 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2019$133,500$68,500$202,000
2019$127,200$68,500$195,700
2019$127,200$68,500$195,700
2019$127,200$68,500$195,700
2019$101,000$55,300$156,300
2018$101,000$55,300$156,300
2018$101,000$55,300$156,300
2018$101,000$55,300$156,300
2017$101,000$55,300$156,300
2017$101,000$55,300$156,300
2017$101,000$55,300$156,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
2025$207,100$120,100$327,200
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2024$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$193,600$85,100$278,700
2023$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2022$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2021$140,100$70,100$210,200
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2020$133,500$68,500$202,000
2019$133,500$68,500$202,000
2019$127,200$68,500$195,700
2019$127,200$68,500$195,700
2019$127,200$68,500$195,700
2019$101,000$55,300$156,300
2018$101,000$55,300$156,300
2018$101,000$55,300$156,300
2018$101,000$55,300$156,300
2017$101,000$55,300$156,300
2017$101,000$55,300$156,300
2017$101,000$55,300$156,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 147/ G1 / Location : 14014 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps