9520 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9520 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
6163
Owner
HOFFMAN, RICHARD K JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$362,300
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
5782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, RICHARD K JR ET AL
Address9520 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4016
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0812/1
Sale Date02/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, RICHARD K JR ET AL$010812/10102/16/2018180000812
HOFFMAN, RICHARD K JR ET UX$98,0001532/67 06/21/19940
COMBS, FREDERICK L ET UX$104,5000438/357 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $273,391
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,880 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2023$226,000$95,500$321,500
2023$225,300$95,500$320,800
2023$225,300$95,500$320,800
2023$225,300$95,500$320,800
2023$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$125,500$65,600$191,100
2018$125,500$65,600$191,100
2018$125,500$65,600$191,100
2018$125,500$65,600$191,100
2017$125,500$65,600$191,100
2017$125,500$65,600$191,100
2017$125,500$65,600$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
2025$236,800$125,500$362,300
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2024$226,000$95,500$321,500
2023$226,000$95,500$321,500
2023$225,300$95,500$320,800
2023$225,300$95,500$320,800
2023$225,300$95,500$320,800
2023$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2022$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2021$164,300$80,500$244,800
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2020$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$155,300$68,900$224,200
2019$125,500$65,600$191,100
2018$125,500$65,600$191,100
2018$125,500$65,600$191,100
2018$125,500$65,600$191,100
2017$125,500$65,600$191,100
2017$125,500$65,600$191,100
2017$125,500$65,600$191,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 6/ B / Location : 9520 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps