20117 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20117 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
6164
Owner
JENKINS, NANCY S
Total Market Value
$420,400
Appraisal
$420,400
PID
5783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 29
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, NANCY S
Address20117 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8235
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 328/805
Sale Date10/31/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, NANCY S$02328/8050410/31/2022 
JENKINS, HARVEY GENE SR ET UX$85,0000328/805 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $364,812
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
   4,163 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$111,000$402,100
2022$291,100$84,200$375,300
2022$223,500$84,200$307,700
2022$223,500$84,200$307,700
2022$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$164,900$66,000$230,900
2018$164,900$66,000$230,900
2018$164,900$66,000$230,900
2018$164,900$66,000$230,900
2017$164,900$66,000$230,900
2017$164,900$66,000$230,900
2017$164,900$66,000$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
2025$304,400$116,000$420,400
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2024$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$91,000$382,100
2023$291,100$111,000$402,100
2022$291,100$84,200$375,300
2022$223,500$84,200$307,700
2022$223,500$84,200$307,700
2022$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2021$223,500$84,200$307,700
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2020$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$193,000$70,000$263,000
2019$164,900$66,000$230,900
2018$164,900$66,000$230,900
2018$164,900$66,000$230,900
2018$164,900$66,000$230,900
2017$164,900$66,000$230,900
2017$164,900$66,000$230,900
2017$164,900$66,000$230,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 29/ / Location : 20117 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps