20497 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20497 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 59/ B /
Acct#
6168
Owner
JENKINS, HENRY LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$268,600
Appraisal
$268,600
PID
5787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, HENRY LEE ET AL
Address929 COOK MOUNTAIN DR
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1746
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, HENRY LEE ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $213,541
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area845
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   2,424 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME352.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT308.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$108,100$55,100$163,200
2018$108,100$55,100$163,200
2018$108,100$55,100$163,200
2018$108,100$55,100$163,200
2017$108,100$55,100$163,200
2017$108,100$55,100$163,200
2017$108,100$55,100$163,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
2025$173,600$95,000$268,600
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2024$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$168,300$70,000$238,300
2023$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2022$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2021$134,500$70,000$204,500
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2020$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$118,500$58,400$176,900
2019$108,100$55,100$163,200
2018$108,100$55,100$163,200
2018$108,100$55,100$163,200
2018$108,100$55,100$163,200
2017$108,100$55,100$163,200
2017$108,100$55,100$163,200
2017$108,100$55,100$163,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 59/ B / Location : 20497 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps