14473 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14473 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
614
Owner
RAMIREZ BARRIOS, JESSICA CECILIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,000
Appraisal
$325,000
PID
579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ BARRIOS, JESSICA CECILIA ET AL
Address14473 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5832
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8665/1
Sale Date12/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMIREZ BARRIOS, JESSICA CECILIA ET AL$236,00018665/10112/02/2020200008665
BATTLE, JACQUELINE ET AL $219,90014095/10108/07/2019190004095
SANCHEZ, VICENTO &$130,00111119/10103/06/2018180001119
OLINGER, DONNA B$013261/0 04/05/20043261
BEACH, STEWART W ET UX$00183/543 12/31/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $253,325
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
   2,240 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$100,100$41,900$142,000
2018$100,100$41,900$142,000
2018$100,100$41,900$142,000
2018$100,100$41,900$142,000
2017$100,100$41,900$142,000
2017$100,100$41,900$142,000
2017$100,100$41,900$142,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
2025$219,100$105,900$325,000
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2024$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$208,100$72,300$280,400
2023$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2022$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2021$155,700$58,000$213,700
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2020$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$126,100$53,900$180,000
2019$100,100$41,900$142,000
2018$100,100$41,900$142,000
2018$100,100$41,900$142,000
2018$100,100$41,900$142,000
2017$100,100$41,900$142,000
2017$100,100$41,900$142,000
2017$100,100$41,900$142,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 2/ / Location : 14473 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps