317 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 28/ A /
Acct#
6175
Owner
JENKINS, BETTY W
Total Market Value
$223,900
Appraisal
$223,900
PID
5793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF LOTS 28A-29A KELLY SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$75,500$223,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$75,500$223,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BETTY W
Address317 MONTICELLO AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2125
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 0273/1
Sale Date01/19/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BETTY W $050273/11301/19/2023230000273
JENKINS, BETTY W $026892/11612/15/2022220006892
JENKINS, BETTY W $055835/11310/11/2022220005835
JENKINS, BETTY W $010148/10307/13/2022220000148
JENKINS, JAMES A JR$00231/438 03/27/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $209,961
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 840 0
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
   2,408 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$75,500$223,900
2025$148,400$75,500$223,900
2025$130,900$75,500$206,400
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$78,500$24,100$102,600
2018$78,500$24,100$102,600
2018$78,500$24,100$102,600
2018$78,500$24,100$102,600
2017$78,500$24,100$102,600
2017$78,500$24,100$102,600
2017$78,500$24,100$102,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$75,500$223,900
2025$148,400$75,500$223,900
2025$130,900$75,500$206,400
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2024$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$126,400$56,500$182,900
2023$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2022$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2021$95,300$51,800$147,100
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2020$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$84,700$35,800$120,500
2019$78,500$24,100$102,600
2018$78,500$24,100$102,600
2018$78,500$24,100$102,600
2018$78,500$24,100$102,600
2017$78,500$24,100$102,600
2017$78,500$24,100$102,600
2017$78,500$24,100$102,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 28/ A / Location : 317 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps