12373 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12373 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 80/ A /
Acct#
6178
Owner
ISHMAEL, MICHAEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,100
Appraisal
$307,100
PID
5796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA PARCEL B PLAT DB 446/608
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISHMAEL, MICHAEL L ET UX
Address12373 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$88,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5226/0
Sale Date10/05/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ISHMAEL, MICHAEL L ET UX$88,00015226/0 10/05/20005226
SHERRILL, KIMBERLY L$74,0001550/680 03/29/19950
JENKINS, SHARON RAE$010/0 05/26/19940
JENKINS, JAMES E$5,5000259/560 04/27/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $207,320
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$86,000$82,400$168,400
2018$86,000$82,400$168,400
2018$86,000$82,400$168,400
2018$86,000$82,400$168,400
2017$86,000$82,400$168,400
2017$86,000$82,400$168,400
2017$86,000$82,400$168,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
2025$179,700$127,400$307,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2024$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$176,700$102,400$279,100
2023$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2022$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2021$127,100$92,400$219,500
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2020$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$109,000$82,400$191,400
2019$86,000$82,400$168,400
2018$86,000$82,400$168,400
2018$86,000$82,400$168,400
2018$86,000$82,400$168,400
2017$86,000$82,400$168,400
2017$86,000$82,400$168,400
2017$86,000$82,400$168,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 80/ A / Location : 12373 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps