14486 HUGH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14486 HUGH LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ A /
Acct#
6179
Owner
MILLER, RYAN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$695,300
Appraisal
$695,300
PID
5797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PARCEL A PLAT DB 446/608
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, RYAN S ET UX
Address14486 HUGH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5308
Sale Price$476,301
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3852/1
Sale Date07/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, RYAN S ET UX$476,30113852/10107/11/2016160003852
JOHNSON, JAMES M ET UX$424,90019080/0 08/14/20039080
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L JR ET UX$45,0000479/322 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,076
Replacement Cost: $458,670
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,036 2,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
   4,474 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$278,200$155,500$433,700
2018$278,200$155,500$433,700
2018$278,200$155,500$433,700
2018$278,200$155,500$433,700
2017$278,200$155,500$433,700
2017$278,200$155,500$433,700
2017$278,200$155,500$433,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
2025$458,800$236,500$695,300
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2024$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$416,400$185,500$601,900
2023$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2022$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2021$313,100$170,500$483,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2020$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$294,100$155,500$449,600
2019$278,200$155,500$433,700
2018$278,200$155,500$433,700
2018$278,200$155,500$433,700
2018$278,200$155,500$433,700
2017$278,200$155,500$433,700
2017$278,200$155,500$433,700
2017$278,200$155,500$433,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ A / Location : 14486 HUGH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps