19239 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19239 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 16/ C /
Acct#
6181
Owner
JENKINS, JAMES FRANKLIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
5799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.3889
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JAMES FRANKLIN ET UX
Address19239 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 589/94
Sale Date08/30/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JAMES FRANKLIN ET UX$00589/94 08/30/19960
JENKINS, JAMES FRANKLIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $385,615
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 372 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 432 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   4,244 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME208.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$169,400$49,100$218,500
2018$169,400$49,100$218,500
2018$169,400$49,100$218,500
2018$169,400$49,100$218,500
2017$169,400$49,100$218,500
2017$169,400$49,100$218,500
2017$169,400$49,100$218,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
2025$275,400$78,900$354,300
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2024$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$267,000$68,900$335,900
2023$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2022$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2021$208,700$58,900$267,600
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2020$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$187,600$49,100$236,700
2019$169,400$49,100$218,500
2018$169,400$49,100$218,500
2018$169,400$49,100$218,500
2018$169,400$49,100$218,500
2017$169,400$49,100$218,500
2017$169,400$49,100$218,500
2017$169,400$49,100$218,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 16/ C / Location : 19239 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps