15045 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15045 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
60
Owner
ALFORD, ANNA LOIS R
Total Market Value
$261,500
Appraisal
$261,500
PID
58
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 9 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALFORD, ANNA LOIS R
Address15045 GENENRA LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5938
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 001/
Sale Date01/06/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALFORD, ANNA LOIS R $01001/ 0401/06/2014140000001
ALFORD, WILLARD M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $229,946
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 959 959
FUSFinished Upper Story 462 462
   1,421 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2020$100,800$53,500$154,300
2020$97,600$53,500$151,100
2020$97,600$53,500$151,100
2020$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$90,700$41,600$132,300
2018$90,700$41,600$132,300
2018$90,700$41,600$132,300
2018$90,700$41,600$132,300
2017$90,700$41,600$132,300
2017$90,700$41,600$132,300
2017$90,700$41,600$132,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
2025$156,100$105,400$261,500
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2024$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$150,600$72,000$222,600
2023$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2022$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2021$106,300$57,700$164,000
2020$100,800$53,500$154,300
2020$97,600$53,500$151,100
2020$97,600$53,500$151,100
2020$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$97,600$53,500$151,100
2019$90,700$41,600$132,300
2018$90,700$41,600$132,300
2018$90,700$41,600$132,300
2018$90,700$41,600$132,300
2017$90,700$41,600$132,300
2017$90,700$41,600$132,300
2017$90,700$41,600$132,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 9/ / Location : 15045 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps