14411 RABBIT DEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14411 RABBIT DEN LN
Parcel ID
33/ / 16/ D /
Acct#
6182
Owner
JENKINS, DAVID F
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
5800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.03566
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DAVID F
Address14411 RABBIT DEN LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2234
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4821/0
Sale Date09/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DAVID F$014821/0 09/16/20104821
JENKINS, JAMES FRANKLIN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,131
Replacement Cost: $358,796
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1339
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,131 792
BSMBasement 1,339 0
OPROpen Porch 696 0
   4,505 2,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$218,100$55,600$273,700
2018$218,100$55,600$273,700
2018$218,100$55,600$273,700
2018$218,100$55,600$273,700
2017$218,100$55,600$273,700
2017$218,100$55,600$273,700
2017$218,100$55,600$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
2025$341,000$85,400$426,400
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2024$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$337,200$75,400$412,600
2023$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2022$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2021$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2020$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$234,300$55,600$289,900
2019$218,100$55,600$273,700
2018$218,100$55,600$273,700
2018$218,100$55,600$273,700
2018$218,100$55,600$273,700
2017$218,100$55,600$273,700
2017$218,100$55,600$273,700
2017$218,100$55,600$273,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 16/ D / Location : 14411 RABBIT DEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps