PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 3/ /
Acct#
6184
Owner
BERRY, CONNIE S
Total Market Value
$212,500
Appraisal
$212,500
PID
5802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/32
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$212,300$212,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$212,300$212,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, CONNIE S
Address13208 PERRY'S MOUNTAIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 372/560
Sale Date09/09/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, CONNIE S$00372/560 09/09/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$212,300$212,500
2025$200$212,300$212,500
2025$200$212,300$212,500
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$137,400$137,600
2022$200$137,400$137,600
2022$200$137,400$137,600
2022$200$90,200$90,400
2022$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2018$200$91,700$91,900
2018$200$91,700$91,900
2018$200$91,700$91,900
2017$200$91,700$91,900
2017$200$91,700$91,900
2017$200$91,700$91,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$212,300$212,500
2025$200$212,300$212,500
2025$200$212,300$212,500
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2024$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$156,200$156,400
2023$200$137,400$137,600
2022$200$137,400$137,600
2022$200$137,400$137,600
2022$200$90,200$90,400
2022$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2021$200$90,200$90,400
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2020$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2019$200$91,700$91,900
2018$200$91,700$91,900
2018$200$91,700$91,900
2018$200$91,700$91,900
2017$200$91,700$91,900
2017$200$91,700$91,900
2017$200$91,700$91,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 3/ / Location : PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps