4344 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4344 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 4/ /
Acct#
6185
Owner
BERRY, FRANKLIN TODD SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$301,600
Appraisal
$301,600
PID
5803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/31
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, FRANKLIN TODD SR ET UX
Address4344 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3204
Sale Price$127,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3923/0
Sale Date06/10/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, FRANKLIN TODD SR ET UX$127,50013923/0 06/10/20133923
BERRY, CONNIE S$99,9000372/560 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $244,642
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FUSFinished Upper Story 618 618
DCKDeck 238 0
   1,954 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2022$121,900$161,900$283,800
2022$83,500$136,900$220,400
2022$83,500$136,900$220,400
2022$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$79,200$121,900$201,100
2018$79,200$121,900$201,100
2018$79,200$121,900$201,100
2018$79,200$121,900$201,100
2017$79,200$121,900$201,100
2017$79,200$121,900$201,100
2017$79,200$121,900$201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
2025$117,100$184,500$301,600
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2024$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2023$121,900$161,900$283,800
2022$121,900$161,900$283,800
2022$83,500$136,900$220,400
2022$83,500$136,900$220,400
2022$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2021$83,500$136,900$220,400
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2020$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$81,100$123,600$204,700
2019$79,200$121,900$201,100
2018$79,200$121,900$201,100
2018$79,200$121,900$201,100
2018$79,200$121,900$201,100
2017$79,200$121,900$201,100
2017$79,200$121,900$201,100
2017$79,200$121,900$201,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 4/ / Location : 4344 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps