121 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ N 4/ /
Acct#
6186
Owner
ROMERO MENDEZ, DENIS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,100
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
5804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK AVE 8,506 SQ FT-PLAT DB 599/123
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO MENDEZ, DENIS E ET UX
Address121 PARK AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3441
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8422/1
Sale Date09/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO MENDEZ, DENIS E ET UX $275,00018422/10109/24/2021210008422
RYAN, DENIS S $212,00013877/10107/24/2018180003877
KING, CRYSTAL L$135,00011612/0 03/23/20121612
TRUONG, HUYNH T$75,00016006/0 11/15/20106006
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$211,63513622/0 07/15/20103622
LAKE-GREEN, LAURIE LEE ET AL$018661/0 08/09/20068661
LAKE-GREEN, LAURIE LEE$102,700110246/0 08/22/200510246
LAKE, CHARLES$01692/163 07/27/19990
FIRST CENTURY BAPTIST CHURCH$84,0001598/137 12/26/19960
VALUE ADDED PARTNERSHIP$42,5000439/143 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $328,004
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
OPROpen Porch 372 0
   2,352 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$57,500$294,300
2022$236,800$57,500$294,300
2022$174,000$57,500$231,500
2022$174,000$57,500$231,500
2022$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$129,900$38,300$168,200
2018$122,200$38,300$160,500
2018$122,200$38,300$160,500
2018$122,200$38,300$160,500
2017$122,200$38,300$160,500
2017$122,200$38,300$160,500
2017$122,200$38,300$160,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
2025$259,100$75,000$334,100
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2024$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$59,100$295,900
2023$236,800$57,500$294,300
2022$236,800$57,500$294,300
2022$174,000$57,500$231,500
2022$174,000$57,500$231,500
2022$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2021$174,000$57,500$231,500
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2020$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$163,900$40,100$204,000
2019$129,900$38,300$168,200
2018$122,200$38,300$160,500
2018$122,200$38,300$160,500
2018$122,200$38,300$160,500
2017$122,200$38,300$160,500
2017$122,200$38,300$160,500
2017$122,200$38,300$160,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ N 4/ / Location : 121 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps