19214 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19214 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
6195
Owner
KRUZEK, TERESA ANN
Total Market Value
$605,900
Appraisal
$605,900
PID
5810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP LOT 8 S C ROLLING HILLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUZEK, TERESA ANN
Address19214 ROLLING HILLS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8342
Sale Price$459,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5968/1
Sale Date09/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRUZEK, TERESA ANN$459,00015968/10109/08/2020200005968
NICHOLAS, JACK D TR ET AL$010624/10202/09/2015150000624
NICHOLAS, JACK D ET UX$31,0001585/531 07/23/19960
JENKINS, JOHN H ET UX$10,8000291/749 09/18/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $513,903
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area677
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 654 654
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,428 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 984 0
PTOPatio 932 0
PTSStone Patio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
STGStorage 364 0
   7,022 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$15,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2020$318,500$76,100$394,600
2020$281,100$76,100$357,200
2020$284,900$76,100$361,000
2020$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$268,600$72,800$341,400
2018$268,600$72,800$341,400
2018$268,600$72,800$341,400
2018$268,600$72,800$341,400
2017$268,600$72,800$341,400
2017$268,600$72,800$341,400
2017$268,600$72,800$341,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
2025$471,900$134,000$605,900
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2024$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$450,400$102,700$553,100
2023$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2022$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2021$353,900$102,700$456,600
2020$318,500$76,100$394,600
2020$281,100$76,100$357,200
2020$284,900$76,100$361,000
2020$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$284,900$76,100$361,000
2019$268,600$72,800$341,400
2018$268,600$72,800$341,400
2018$268,600$72,800$341,400
2018$268,600$72,800$341,400
2017$268,600$72,800$341,400
2017$268,600$72,800$341,400
2017$268,600$72,800$341,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 8/ / Location : 19214 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps