21442 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21442 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
6199
Owner
LEE, RONALD WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$216,200
Appraisal
$216,200
PID
5814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, RONALD WILLIAM ET UX
Address108 E EVANS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2720
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6680/0
Sale Date10/20/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, RONALD WILLIAM ET UX$016680/0 10/20/20086680
LEE, CHAD A$147,000115199/0 12/02/200515199
JENKINS, RONNIE A$76,00017057/0 06/15/20057057
JENKINS, JOHN W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $172,031
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
DCKDeck 90 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   1,172 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$59,900$56,100$116,000
2018$59,900$56,100$116,000
2018$59,900$56,100$116,000
2018$59,900$56,100$116,000
2017$59,900$56,100$116,000
2017$59,900$56,100$116,000
2017$59,900$56,100$116,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
2025$115,300$100,900$216,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2024$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$113,300$75,900$189,200
2023$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2022$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2021$81,500$65,900$147,400
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2020$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$77,600$56,100$133,700
2019$59,900$56,100$116,000
2018$59,900$56,100$116,000
2018$59,900$56,100$116,000
2018$59,900$56,100$116,000
2017$59,900$56,100$116,000
2017$59,900$56,100$116,000
2017$59,900$56,100$116,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 43/ A / Location : 21442 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps