16110 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16110 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
6204
Owner
JENKINS, BRENDA K
Total Market Value
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
5819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRENDA K
Address16110 WESTOVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1301
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 313/483
Sale Date04/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRENDA K$03313/483 04/02/20100
JENKINS, LARRY E ET UX$50,0000313/483 01/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $249,870
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1126
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
BSMBasement 1,126 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,580 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1350.00 UNITS$5,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$110,600$47,200$157,800
2018$110,600$47,200$157,800
2018$110,600$47,200$157,800
2018$110,600$47,200$157,800
2017$110,600$47,200$157,800
2017$110,600$47,200$157,800
2017$110,600$47,200$157,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
2025$198,100$112,000$310,100
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2024$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$195,700$77,000$272,700
2023$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2022$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2021$147,400$62,000$209,400
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2020$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$135,800$60,400$196,200
2019$110,600$47,200$157,800
2018$110,600$47,200$157,800
2018$110,600$47,200$157,800
2018$110,600$47,200$157,800
2017$110,600$47,200$157,800
2017$110,600$47,200$157,800
2017$110,600$47,200$157,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ B / Location : 16110 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps